Your home audio cloud

Privacy Policy

1. DEFINITION OF TERMS

1.1. This Privacy Policy uses the following terms:

1.1.1. "Site Administration" — employees authorized to manage the site, acting on its behalf, which organize and (or) carry out the processing personal data, determines the purposes of processing personal data, composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations), committed with personal data.

1.1.2. "Personal Data" — any information relating directly or indirectly to an identified or identifiable natural person (subject of personal data).

1.1.3. "Processing of personal data" — any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using funds automation or without them, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), retrieval, use, depersonalization, transfer to, among other things, third parties, in compliance with measures to ensure the protection of personal data from unauthorized access, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.1.4. "Privacy of personal data" — mandatory Operator requirement not to allow their distribution without the consent of the subject personal data or other legal basis.

1.1.5. "Site User" — a person who has access to the Site through the network Internet and using it.

1.1.6. "Cookies" — a small piece of data sent by the web server and stored on the user’s computer, which is a web client or web browser forwards to the web server in an HTTP request each time it tries to open the page the corresponding site.

1.1.7. "IP address" — unique network address of a node in a computer network, built on the IP protocol.

2. GENERAL

2.1. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information, posted on the website on the Internet at: https://pleenator.ru (hereinafter referred to as the Site), which visitors can obtain about the User during use of the Site, its services, programs and products.

2.2. Use of the Site services means unconditional consent of the User with this Policy and the specified in it the conditions for the processing of his personal information; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the services.

2.3. In accordance with this Privacy Policy, information about the User includes:

2.3.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself (name, e-mail, pseudonym) independently when registering (creating an account) or in the process use of the Services, including the User’s personal data. The information required for the provision of the Services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at his discretion. For example, information retrieved from bookmarks may contain information identifying the identity of users (personal data of users).

2.3.2. Data that is automatically transmitted to the services of the Site in the process of their use using the software installed on the User’s device, including IP address, cookie data, information about the User’s browser (or other program that accesses the services), technical characteristics of hardware and software, used by the User, date and time of access to the services, addresses of the requested pages and other similar information.

2.3.3. Other information about the User, the processing of which is provided for by the Agreement about the use of the Site.

2.3.4. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site https://pleenator.ru. Site https://pleenator.ru does not control and is not responsible for third party websites to which The User may follow links available on the Site https://pleenator.ru.

3. PROCESSING OF USER’S PERSONAL INFORMATION

3.1. The site collects and stores personal information that is necessary to provide services to the User, except in cases where the law provides for mandatory storage personal information for a period specified by law.

3.2. The site processes the User’s personal information for the following purposes:

3.2.1. To identify the User registered on the Site and provide services to the User.

3.2.2. Providing the User with access to the personalized resources of the Site.

3.2.3. Feedback settings with the User, including sending notifications, inquiries regarding the use of the Site, the provision of services, the processing of requests and applications from the User.

3.2.4. Providing the User with effective customer and technical support when problems associated with the use of the Site.

3.2.5. Implementation of advertising activities with the consent of the User.

3.2.6. We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

4. CONDITIONS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF USERS AND ITS TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

4.1. The processing of the User’s personal data is carried out without a time limit, by any legal means, including in personal data information systems with the use of automation tools or without the use of such tools.

4.2. With regard to the User’s personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases where the User voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to an unlimited circle of persons. When using individual services The User agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes public.

4.3. The site has the right to transfer the User’s personal information to third parties in the following cases:

4.3.1. The user has agreed to such actions.

4.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User to use a certain service or for the execution of a specific agreement or contract with the User.

4.3.4. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law in within the procedure established by law.

4.3.5. In the event of the sale of the Site, all obligations under compliance with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information.

4.4. The processing of the User’s personal data is carried out without restriction term by any legal means, including in information systems personal data with or without automation tools use of such funds. Processing of personal data of Users is carried out in accordance with the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 N 152-FZ "About personal data".

4.5. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration informs User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

4.6. The Site Administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User’s personal information from illegal or random access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

5. COOKIES

5.1. Cookies — small text files saved on a computer the User when visiting certain web pages and providing more efficient operation of the site. Cookies do not contain any personal information about the User and cannot be used to identify an individual user. A cookie often contains a unique identifier, which is anonymous number (randomly generated) stored on the device User. Some cookies are deleted at the end of your session on the Site, others remain on the User’s computer longer.

5.2. Cookies used on the Site cannot harm your computer User in no way. In particular, cookies are used to identify and troubleshooting or identifying services related to the User’s requests when browsing the Site.

5.3. Cookies used on the Site:

5.3.1. Cookies that are sent to the User’s computer and processed by the Site Administration solely for the purpose of improving the work Site. The Site uses third party cookies used as a tool for analyzing the User’s interaction with the Site. The information obtained from these cookies helps improve and provide the User with higher quality services.

5.3.2. Session and persistent cookies. Session files save data only during the User’s stay on the Site, and permanent files save data on devices so that they can be accessed and used more than for one session.

5.3.3. Third party cookies set by other organizations the services we use. We use third party analytics services, and these services set cookies to tell us when which of the sections on our site are popular and which are not.

The site administration does not control and is not responsible for cookies third party developers.

5.4. By going to the Site and staying on it, the User agrees to the use of the cookies mentioned above, within the terms and conditions, listed in the cookie policy.

5.5. The user can revoke consent to data processing at any time, carried out in accordance with the cookie policy. To do this, it is necessary to delete the cookies stored on the User’s computer. Because browsers are slightly different, look in your browser’s help menu, to know the correct way to change cookies. You can learn more about cookies by visiting the website https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie, for more information about cookies.

6. OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

6.1. The user can:

6.1.1. Provide information about personal data necessary to use the Site.

6.1.2. Update, supplement the provided information about personal data if this information changes.

6.2. The Site Administration is obliged to:

6.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes, specified in this Privacy Policy.

6.2.2. Ensure that confidential information is kept confidential and not disclosed without prior written permission of the User, as well as not to carry out sale, exchange, publication or disclosure in other possible ways transferred personal data of the User, except as provided this Privacy Policy.

6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the privacy of personal User data in accordance with the procedure usually used to protect such kind of information in the existing business turnover.

6.2.4. Implement blocking of personal data relating to the relevant to the User, from the moment of the request or request of the User or his legal representative or authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects personal data for the period of verification in case of detection of unreliable personal data or misconduct.

7. RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES

7.1. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information The Site Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:

7.1.1. Became public property before its loss or disclosure.

7.1.2. It was received from a third party until it was received by the Site Administration.

7.1.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.

8. ADDITIONAL TERMS

8.1. The site administration has the right to make changes to this Policy Privacy Policy and Use Policy cookies without the consent of the User.

In this regard, the Site Administration recommends that every time you visit of the Site to check the specified policies for updates in order to, be properly informed about how the Site uses cookies.

8.2. The new Privacy Policy takes effect from the moment it is placement on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the new edition Privacy Policy.

8.3. Any suggestions or questions about this Privacy Policy should be reported to info@pleenator.ru.

8.4. The current Privacy Policy is posted on the page at https://pleenator.ru/privacy/.

8.5. Any persons who wish to have their personal data provided by filling out forms on the site https://pleenator.ru, changes have been made or they have been removed from the infobases Site, can send a corresponding request to the email address info@pleenator.ru with the topic "Personal data".

8.6. Any person who believes that their personal data is being used with violations, can send their claims to the email address info@pleenator.ru.

Updated March 30, 2023.